Committees


Honorary Co-Chairs

Kouhei Ohnishi – Keio University (Japan)
Luís Gomes –  Universidade Nova de Lisboa (Portugal)
John Y. Hung – Auburn University (USA)

General Co-Chairs

Valentin Ivanov – Technische Universität Ilmenau (Germany)
Yasutaka Fujimoto – Yokohama National University (Japan)

Technical Program Co‐Chairs

Antonella Ferrara – Università degli studi di Pavia (Italy)
Michael Ruderman – Universitetet i Agder (Norway)
Hiroshi Fujimoto – University of Tokyo (Japan)

Special Session Co-Chairs

Marcel Heertjes – The Eindhoven University of Technology (Netherlands)
Toshiaki Tsuji – Saitama University (Japan)

Finance Chair

Klaus Augsburg – Technische Universität Ilmenau (Germany)

Publication Co-Chairs

Kenta Seki – Nagoya Institute of Technology (Japan)
Vincenzo Ricciardi– Technische Universität Ilmenau (Germany)

Publicity Co-Chairs

Seiichiro Katsura – Keio University (Japan)
Johannes Reger – Technische Universität Ilmenau (Germany)

International Advisory Board

Phil Barber – Jaguar Land Rover (UK)
Makoto Iwasaki – Nagoya Institute of Technology (Japan)
Kiyoshi Ohishi – Nagaoka University of Technology (Japan)
Herman Van der Auweraer – Siemens (Belgium)
Junmin Wang – Ohio University (USA)

Technical Program Committee:

Vladimir Vantsevich – The University of Alabama at Birmingham (USA)
Ansgar Trächtler – University of Paderborn (Germany)
Barys Shyrokau – TU Delft (The Netherlands)
Tomoyuki Shimono – Yokohama National University (Japan)
Oliver Sawodny – Universität Stuttgart (Germany)
Kenji Natori – Chiba University (Japan)
Roland Kasper – Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg (Germany)
Stratis Kanarachos – Coventry University (UK)
Dzmitry Savitski – Technische Universität Ilmenau (Germany)
Marek Jasinski – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
Kazuaki Ito – Gifu University (Japan)
Yousef Ibrahim – Federation University Australia (Australia)
Martin Horn – TU Graz (Austria)

Local Steering Committee (Technsiche Universität Ilmenau)

Klaus Augsburg (Chair)
Hannes Töpfer
Tom Ströhla
Johannes Reger
Armin Zimmermann
Andrea Schneider
Margitta Huck
Maria Eugenia Dalmau
Vincenzo Ricciardi